Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann
Dr. Trisha J. Kammann
Last updated: Mar 13, 2025

Dr. Trisha J. Kammann

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduated from: Jefferson Medical College Of Thomas Jefferson University
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1699091546

Dr. Trisha J. Kammann M.D.

Urologist

She is located at 1 Medical Park Boulevard in Bristol, TN 37620. Can help patients with the following: Alzheimer's Disease, Blood in Urine, Hydronephrosis, Kidney Stones, Painful Bladder Syndrome, Undescended Testes. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1699091546. Appointment can be made via the phone number (423) 844-1211. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann, being an urologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Trisha J. Kammann.

  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Aphasia
  • Autism
  • Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH)
  • Bladder Cancer
  • Bladder Control
  • Bladder Spasms
  • Blood in Semen
  • Blood in Urine
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Chlamydia
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Double Vision
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Epididymitis
  • Epilepsy
  • Erectile Dysfunction (ED)
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Hydrocele
  • Hydronephrosis
  • Infertility
  • Kidney Infection
  • Kidney Stones
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Mens Health
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • PANDAS
  • Painful Bladder Syndrome
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Premature Ejaculation (PE)
  • Priapism
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Prostatitis
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Sciatica
  • Seizures
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Testicular Torsion
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Undescended Testes
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Varicocele
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Trisha J. Kammann

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Trisha J. Kammann

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Trisha J. Kammann is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Urology .

Bills through: Dartmouth-hitchcock Clinic

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

JEFFERSON MEDICAL COLLEGE OF THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY

Graduated in 2010

Additional Specialities

  • Neurologist
  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Manchester Urology Associates Professional Association
4 Elliot Way
Manchester, 03103 NH
(603) 669-9200

Affiliated hospitals

MARY HITCHCOCK MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE
LEBANON, 3756 NH
(603) 650-5000
ELLIOT HOSPITAL
1 ELLIOT WAY
MANCHESTER, 3103 NH
(603) 669-5300
CATHOLIC MEDICAL CENTER
100 MCGREGOR STREET
MANCHESTER, 3102 NH
(603) 668-3545

Looking for more Urologists?

Here are urologists in Tennessee you may want to explore.

Dr. David Scott Morris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 107 Glen Oak Boulevard Hendersonville, 37075, TN
Dr. Mark D. Flora
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2801 Charlotte Avenue Nashville, 37209, TN
Dr. Gilbert Ezell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 616 5651 Frist Boulevard Hermitage, 37076, TN
Dr. Claude H. Workman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2801 Charlotte Avenue Nashville, 37209, TN
Dr. William Bradley Rogers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 720 2340 Knob Creek Road Johnson City, 37604, TN
Dr. Stephen W. Jackson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 400 Berywood Trail Northwest Cleveland, 37312, TN
Dr. Dino Delaurentis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 787 Weatherly Drive Clarksville, 37043, TN
Dr. Robert T. Webb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102A 353 New Shackle Island Road Hendersonville, 37075, TN
Dr. Anthony D. Khim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Berrywood Drive Columbia, 38401, TN
Dr. Holt Benjamin Maddux
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 1325 Wolf Park Drive Germantown, 38138, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann is affiliated with Manchester Urology Associates Professional Association.

Has Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann is affiliated with MARY HITCHCOCK MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann treat?

Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann provides treatment for Alzheimer's Disease, Blood in Urine, Hydronephrosis, Kidney Stones, Painful Bladder Syndrome, Undescended Testes. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann?

Dr. Trisha Juliano Kammann's office is located at 1 Medical Park Boulevard in Bristol, TN 37620.